10174 Waterloo Munith Rd Grass Lake, MI 49240
Estimated Value: $553,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10174 Waterloo Munith Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240 and is currently estimated at $553,000, approximately $267 per square foot. 10174 Waterloo Munith Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Parks Family Living Trust
Bought by
Parks Justin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Parks Family Farms Llc
Bought by
Parks Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Parks Richard
Bought by
Parks Family Farms Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Justin A | -- | None Available | |
| Parks Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Parks Family Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $352,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $323,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $314,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $294,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $258,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $230,800 | $138,600 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $216,400 | $216,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $210,400 | $210,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,400 | $210,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map