10176 Highway 269 Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $65,059 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10176 Highway 269, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $89,015, approximately $66 per square foot. 10176 Highway 269 is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Jones Jamie Michelle
Bought by
Gilliland Casey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$52,518
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Key Larry N and Key Barry T
Bought by
Jones Jamie Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Casey E | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Jamie Michelle | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliland Casey E | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $124 | $6,170 | $560 | $5,610 |
| 2023 | $114 | $6,170 | $560 | $5,610 |
| 2022 | $101 | $5,690 | $460 | $5,230 |
| 2021 | $90 | $5,248 | $460 | $4,788 |
| 2020 | $95 | $5,460 | $460 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $95 | $5,460 | $460 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $70 | $4,480 | $460 | $4,020 |
| 2017 | $286 | $11,200 | $1,040 | $10,160 |
| 2016 | $110 | $5,620 | $520 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $110 | $5,620 | $520 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $110 | $5,480 | $480 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $110 | $5,480 | $480 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map