10176 Highway 29 Mitchell, NE 69357
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10176 Highway 29, Mitchell, NE 69357 and is currently estimated at $378,265, approximately $472 per square foot. 10176 Highway 29 is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School and Mitchell Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Manley Michael J
Bought by
Thompson Rachelle L and Dean Anderson G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,875
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2012
Sold by
Manley Margaret S
Bought by
Manley Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,875
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Rachelle L | $257,222 | None Available | |
| Manley Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Rachelle L | $35,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $494,005 | $43,470 | $450,535 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $460,635 | $43,470 | $417,165 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $371,251 | $27,233 | $344,018 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $371,251 | $27,233 | $344,018 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $350,288 | $27,233 | $323,055 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $323,063 | $27,233 | $295,830 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $308,107 | $20,700 | $287,407 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $263,824 | $20,700 | $243,124 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $106,786 | $20,700 | $86,086 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $104,805 | $20,700 | $84,105 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $101,507 | $19,852 | $81,655 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $93,436 | $19,204 | $74,232 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,929 | $16,200 | $62,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map