10176 Yoder Rd Marshallville, OH 44645
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10176 Yoder Rd, Marshallville, OH 44645 and is currently estimated at $377,723, approximately $219 per square foot. 10176 Yoder Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2017
Sold by
Ramsier Inez E
Bought by
Maletich David and Maletich Connie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maletich David | $179,000 | Wayne County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $115,540 | $16,350 | $99,190 |
| 2024 | $4,359 | $115,540 | $16,350 | $99,190 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $115,540 | $16,350 | $99,190 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $84,690 | $12,290 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $82,390 | $12,290 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $82,390 | $12,290 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $68,730 | $11,740 | $56,990 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $68,730 | $11,740 | $56,990 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $62,760 | $11,740 | $51,020 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $59,280 | $10,690 | $48,590 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $59,280 | $10,690 | $48,590 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $59,280 | $10,690 | $48,590 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $60,110 | $10,250 | $49,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map