10177 Cedar Falls Rd Hazelhurst, WI 54531
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $796,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10177 Cedar Falls Rd, Hazelhurst, WI 54531 and is currently estimated at $526,097. 10177 Cedar Falls Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $119,400 | $119,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $352,200 | $119,400 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $352,200 | $119,400 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $352,200 | $119,400 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $352,200 | $119,400 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $352,200 | $119,400 | $232,800 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $305,000 | $104,800 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $305,000 | $104,800 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $305,000 | $104,800 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $305,000 | $104,800 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $305,000 | $104,800 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $305,000 | $104,800 | $200,200 |
| 2011 | $3,042 | $309,800 | $113,300 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map