10178 Stephen Place Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,880 - $1,017,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,201
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10178 Stephen Place, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $981,220, approximately $233 per square foot. 10178 Stephen Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Redstone Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Frahm Craig J and Frahm Kathleen A
Bought by
Thompson Steven and Thompson Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,518
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Frahm Craig J and Frahm Kathleen K
Bought by
Frahm Craig J and Frahm Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Vito M and Gomez Kris M
Bought by
Frahm Craig J and Frahm Kathleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Gomez M Vito M and Gomez Kris M
Bought by
Gomez Vito M and Gomez Kris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Spear Franklin L and Spear Elizabeth R
Bought by
Gomez M Vito M and Gomez Kris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Davis Michelle A
Bought by
Spear Franklin L and Spear Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Buchele Gregg A and Davis Buchele Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Steven | $690,000 | First American Title | |
| Frahm Craig J | -- | -- | |
| Frahm Craig J | $429,000 | Title America | |
| Gomez Vito M | -- | -- | |
| Gomez M Vito M | $305,000 | -- | |
| Spear Franklin L | $285,000 | Land Title | |
| Buchele Gregg A | $233,173 | Land Title | |
| Richmond Homes Inc Ii | $367,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Steven | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frahm Craig J | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frahm Craig J | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Vito M | $286,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez M Vito M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spear Franklin L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchele Gregg A | $186,500 | |
| Closed | Gomez M Vito M | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $66,320 | $13,680 | $52,640 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $65,120 | $14,100 | $51,020 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $65,120 | $14,100 | $51,020 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $46,690 | $10,200 | $36,490 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $46,690 | $10,200 | $36,490 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $43,660 | $9,570 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $43,660 | $9,570 | $34,090 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $40,600 | $9,440 | $31,160 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $40,600 | $9,440 | $31,160 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $38,680 | $9,670 | $29,010 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $38,680 | $9,670 | $29,010 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $32,160 | $7,320 | $24,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map