1018 Arbor Pointe Dr Valley Park, MO 63088
Estimated Value: $319,148 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Arbor Pointe Dr, Valley Park, MO 63088 and is currently estimated at $326,537, approximately $224 per square foot. 1018 Arbor Pointe Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Twin Oaks Christian School, and Al Manara Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Frank Robert E
Bought by
Frank Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Grunewald Harold C and Grunewald Rita M
Bought by
The Frank Living Trust Agreement
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,150
Outstanding Balance
$141,164
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$185,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Walsh Betty Reed
Bought by
Grunewald Harold and Grunewald Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Wii Thompson Randall and Wii Erin E
Bought by
Walsh Betty Reed and Betty Reed Walsh Amended & Restated Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Ii Randall W and Lenz Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| The Frank Living Trust Agreement | $231,450 | -- | |
| Grunewald Harold | $189,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Betty Reed | $179,900 | First American Title | |
| Thompson Ii Randall W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Frank Living Trust Agreement | $185,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Grunewald Harold | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Ii Randall W | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $56,340 | $17,960 | $38,380 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $51,550 | $12,560 | $38,990 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $51,550 | $12,560 | $38,990 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $47,710 | $14,360 | $33,350 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $47,710 | $14,360 | $33,350 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $43,370 | $14,360 | $29,010 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $43,370 | $14,360 | $29,010 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $35,250 | $8,970 | $26,280 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $35,250 | $8,970 | $26,280 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $37,050 | $8,970 | $28,080 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $37,050 | $8,970 | $28,080 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $33,150 | $7,730 | $25,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map