1018 Arlinbrook Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $510,332 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Arlinbrook Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $558,833, approximately $182 per square foot. 1018 Arlinbrook Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Derby Joann K
Bought by
Lapolla Charles M and Lapolla Rosemarie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,175
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Derby Thomas J and Derby Joann K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapolla Charles M | $225,000 | Weiss Title Services Llc | |
| Derby Thomas J | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapolla Charles M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,632 | $248,600 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,632 | $248,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $234,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $227,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $221,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $214,890 | $57,456 | $157,434 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $211,930 | $50,918 | $161,012 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $207,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $203,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $203,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $195,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $193,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $207,736 | $47,818 | $159,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map