1018 Baer Pass Garrett, IN 46738
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $244,513
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Baer Pass, Garrett, IN 46738 and is currently estimated at $236,378, approximately $171 per square foot. 1018 Baer Pass is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including J.E. Ober Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Biggs Ralph E
Bought by
Garrett David L and Garrett Starr E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,989
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett David L | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $217,100 | $29,700 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $697 | $207,100 | $27,300 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $693 | $198,800 | $26,000 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $664 | $169,700 | $21,300 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $651 | $158,400 | $21,300 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $649 | $145,400 | $19,200 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $632 | $123,400 | $19,200 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $633 | $124,500 | $19,200 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $651 | $114,200 | $19,200 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $640 | $114,200 | $19,200 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $909 | $108,700 | $19,200 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map