1018 Decker St Flint, MI 48503
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $78,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Decker St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $56,381, approximately $53 per square foot. 1018 Decker St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Doyle/Ryder School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Ann David Louis
Bought by
Louis Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Fetterman Amanda Ceaton
Bought by
Wheat Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Brenan Catlyn
Bought by
Eaton Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2011
Sold by
Lloyd Kenneth T
Bought by
Eaton Amanda M and Bowman Caitlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Madden Mary J
Bought by
Not Provided Kennet T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Madden Mary J and Madden Arthur F
Bought by
Madden Mary J and Mary J Madden Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Investment Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wheat Amanda | -- | None Available | |
| Eaton Amanda | -- | None Available | |
| Eaton Amanda M | -- | None Available | |