1018 E Broadway Woodmere, NY 11598
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,392,002
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 E Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 and is currently estimated at $1,231,501, approximately $344 per square foot. 1018 E Broadway is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Shulamith High School for Girls, and Shulamith School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Islam Nasrin
Bought by
Sutton Ephraim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Belsky Henry
Bought by
Islam Nasrin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Ephraim | $499,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Islam Nasrin | $975,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sutton Ephraim | $400,000 |