1018 E Dallas St Mansfield, TX 76063
Downtown Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,904 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 E Dallas St, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $252,452, approximately $169 per square foot. 1018 E Dallas St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Erma Nash Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Bobadilla Marina and Moreno Carminia
Bought by
Bobadilla Marina and Moreno Carminia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Delgado Jorge L and Delgado Celida
Bought by
Alegria Enrique and Alegria Enrique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobadilla Marina | -- | None Available | |
| Alegria Enrique | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $95,034 | $20,000 | $75,034 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $95,034 | $20,000 | $75,034 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $96,359 | $20,000 | $76,359 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $76,874 | $10,000 | $66,874 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $71,322 | $10,000 | $61,322 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $79,001 | $10,000 | $69,001 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $80,755 | $5,000 | $75,755 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $67,155 | $5,000 | $62,155 |
| 2017 | $908 | $61,680 | $5,000 | $56,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map