1018 E Railroad St Shipman, IL 62685
Estimated Value: $116,593 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 E Railroad St, Shipman, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $144,648. 1018 E Railroad St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Bought by
Lair Scott and Medford Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lair Scott | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,501 | $29,696 | $4,788 | $24,908 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $27,496 | $4,433 | $23,063 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $25,697 | $4,143 | $21,554 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $30,016 | $3,872 | $26,144 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $29,545 | $3,796 | $25,749 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $23,545 | $3,796 | $19,749 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $23,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $23,545 | $3,796 | $19,749 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $23,545 | $3,796 | $19,749 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $23,545 | $3,796 | $19,749 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $23,545 | $3,796 | $19,749 |
| 2013 | $1,302 | $23,545 | $3,796 | $19,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map