1018 E University Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
East Packard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,111 - $788,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 E University Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $705,028, approximately $500 per square foot. 1018 E University Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Copi David M and Copi Barbara J
Bought by
1018 East University Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Copi David M
Bought by
Copi David M and Copi Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1018 East University Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Copi David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,357 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,924 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,604 | $209,400 | $209,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,480 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |