1018 Helm Ln Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $455,624 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Helm Ln, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $487,156, approximately $180 per square foot. 1018 Helm Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Berkshire Building Systems Inc
Bought by
Allen Kari and Allen Amarilys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$176,998
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Heartstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Berkshire Building Systems Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Grande Fiorino
Bought by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kari | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Berkshire Building Systems Inc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Hearthstone Homes Inc | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Kari | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $9,037 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $8,482 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $8,341 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $8,144 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $8,144 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $7,971 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $7,830 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $7,683 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $187,700 | $63,800 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map