1018 Hill St Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $214,200 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Hill St, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $235,300, approximately $132 per square foot. 1018 Hill St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Sold by
Stephens James Charlie
Bought by
Cobb Keith Adam and Cobb Katrina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Keith Adam | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $140,600 | $20,000 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $561 | $140,600 | $20,000 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $141,500 | $20,000 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $964 | $142,100 | $20,000 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $904 | $129,900 | $20,000 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $932 | $129,900 | $20,000 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $907 | $129,900 | $20,000 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $810 | $118,400 | $20,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $730 | $107,900 | $15,000 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $509 | $107,900 | $15,000 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $509 | $4,316 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map