1018 Kitty Ave Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $56,133
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Kitty Ave, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $43,283, approximately $40 per square foot. 1018 Kitty Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Mccarty Tracy
Bought by
Hostetler Timothy and Hostetler Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Cullen Steven C
Bought by
Mccarty Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Putnam County
Bought by
Cullen Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Timothy | $15,000 | Gullett Title | |
| Hostetler Timothy | $15,000 | Gullett Title | |
| Mccarty Tracy | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarty Tracy | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen Steven C | $2,775 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Tracy | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $6,940 | $3,680 | $3,260 |
| 2024 | $142 | $7,320 | $4,040 | $3,280 |
| 2023 | $126 | $5,510 | $2,940 | $2,570 |
| 2022 | $129 | $5,950 | $2,570 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $113 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $115 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $122 | $5,590 | $2,210 | $3,380 |
| 2018 | $117 | $5,220 | $1,840 | $3,380 |
| 2017 | $120 | $5,220 | $1,840 | $3,380 |
| 2016 | $111 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $112 | $4,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $111 | $4,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map