1018 Manuel Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Manuel Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $225,517, approximately $170 per square foot. 1018 Manuel Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Giannini Michael J
Bought by
Bujer Kenneth D and Lucido Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$103,176
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Giannini Roland E and Giannini Celeste T
Bought by
Giannini Roland E and Giannini Celeste T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bujer Kenneth D | $129,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Giannini Roland E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bujer Kenneth D | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $146,773 | $11,376 | $135,397 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $141,076 | $10,935 | $130,141 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $138,311 | $10,721 | $127,590 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $135,600 | $10,511 | $125,089 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $134,211 | $10,404 | $123,807 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $131,580 | $10,200 | $121,380 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $129,000 | $10,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $10,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map