Estimated payment $2,662/month
About This Home
A great duplex opportunity awaits you! Located at an end of a cul-de-sac, this duplex features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom (Unit A – 1236 sq. ft), and a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom (Unit B – 1237 sq. ft.), home. Both have large sized 2-car garages, laundry units and utility sinks in the garage. Each unit laminate flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms, fireplaces (which currently are not being used), central heating and air conditioning, and their own private backyards/courtyards. Both units are fully rented. Call your favorite Realtor for details.
Listing Agent
Willow & Birch Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 530-966-5902 License #01376347 Listed on: 03/10/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wood Fence
- Level Lot
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Front Yard
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Parking Available
- Front Facing Garage
- Two Garage Doors
- Driveway
Home Design
- Duplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,473 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Conventional Septic
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 39
- Assessor Parcel Number 042390039000
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
Building Details
- 2 Leased Units
- Rent Control
- 2 Separate Electric Meters
- 2 Separate Gas Meters
- 2 Separate Water Meters
- Insurance Expense $1,485
- Maintenance Expense $5,471
- Pest Control $300
- Professional Management Expense $3,355
- Water Sewer Expense $717
- Operating Expense $11,328
- Net Operating Income $32,397
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $141,329 | $28,252 | $113,077 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $138,559 | $27,699 | $110,860 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $135,843 | $27,156 | $108,687 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $133,180 | $26,624 | $106,556 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $130,569 | $26,102 | $104,467 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $129,231 | $25,835 | $103,396 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $126,698 | $25,329 | $101,369 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $124,215 | $24,833 | $99,382 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $121,781 | $24,347 | $97,434 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $119,394 | $23,870 | $95,524 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $117,602 | $23,512 | $94,090 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $115,299 | $23,052 | $92,247 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divorce Dissolution Of Marriage Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26051159
APN: 042-390-039-000
- 1008 Meier Dr
- 2616 Wesley Way
- 2608 Wesley Way
- 2606 Wesley Way
- 931 W East Ave
- 2625 Wesley Way
- 2636 Wesley Way
- 2652 Wesley Way
- 19 Guynn Bridge Ct
- 1345 W Lindo Ave
- 33 Quista Dr
- 30 Rash Ln
- 2135 Nord Ave Unit 48
- 2135 Nord Ave Unit 40
- 677 Cromwell Dr
- 1236 Glenwood Ave
- 2015 Nord Ave
- 1 4 Acre Ct
- 1017 Windsor Way
- 775 W Lindo Ave
- 940 W East Ave Unit 4
- 2757 Ca-32
- 938 W 12th Ave
- 785 W 11th Ave
- 1570 Nord Ave
- 1521 Nord Ave
- 835 Greenwich Dr
- 920 W 4th Ave
- 2751 Revere Ln
- 83 Loop
- 1267 N Cedar St Unit 3
- 148 Sequoyah Ave Unit 148 1/2 Sequoyah Ave
- 1436 N Cherry St
- 1442 N Cherry St Unit 1442 N Cherry (Front)
- 1412 N Cherry St Unit 1412 North Cherry St. Apt. 2
- 1412 N Cherry St
- 747 W 4th Ave
- 1217 W Sacramento Ave
- 1431-1435 Warner St
- 2110 Iroquois Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.