Estimated Value: $365,000 - $393,142
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 N 975 E, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $382,536, approximately $196 per square foot. 1018 N 975 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Alexandra Montoya
Bought by
Garcia Alixandra Montoya and Garcia Eric Kjon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$163,790
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
West Stephen M and West Rosemary B
Bought by
Alvarez Ruben and Alvarez Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alixandra Montoya | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Garcia Alixandra Montoya | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Alvarez Ruben | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alixandra Montoya | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $338,979 | $132,513 | $206,466 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $182,599 | $72,883 | $109,716 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $180,950 | $62,291 | $118,659 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $178,200 | $51,469 | $126,731 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $254,000 | $63,675 | $190,325 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $223,000 | $46,814 | $176,186 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $196,000 | $38,963 | $157,037 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $174,000 | $38,963 | $135,037 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $148,000 | $35,198 | $112,802 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $70,470 | $19,463 | $51,007 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $60,818 | $19,463 | $41,355 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $55,600 | $19,463 | $36,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map