1018 N Fell Ave Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 N Fell Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $281,950, approximately $116 per square foot. 1018 N Fell Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,296 | $110,074 | $29,279 | $80,795 |
| 2024 | $6,788 | $100,856 | $26,827 | $74,029 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $81,586 | $21,701 | $59,885 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $76,976 | $20,475 | $56,501 |
| 2020 | $6,485 | $76,176 | $20,262 | $55,914 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $75,767 | $20,153 | $55,614 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $74,965 | $19,940 | $55,025 |
| 2017 | $5,967 | $74,965 | $19,940 | $55,025 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $74,965 | $19,940 | $55,025 |
| 2015 | $5,730 | $73,208 | $19,473 | $53,735 |
| 2014 | $5,660 | $73,208 | $19,473 | $53,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,208 | $19,473 | $53,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map