1018 Raton Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Raton Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $119,949, approximately $146 per square foot. 1018 Raton Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Varner Billy R and Varner Audrey L
Bought by
Leyba Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,255
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyba Ross | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leyba Ross | $15,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |