1018 Red Hat Ln Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,180 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Red Hat Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $389,295, approximately $245 per square foot. 1018 Red Hat Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Kidd Stephanie and Kidd Stephanie N
Bought by
Kidd Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,761
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Lowther Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,821
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Stephanie | -- | Vylla Title Llc | |
| Lowther Stephanie N | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidd Stephanie | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Lowther Stephanie N | $147,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $403,343 | $129,250 | $274,093 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $213,283 | $49,410 | $163,873 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $213,283 | $49,410 | $163,873 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $213,283 | $49,410 | $163,873 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $213,283 | $49,410 | $163,873 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $213,283 | $49,410 | $163,873 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $213,283 | $49,410 | $163,873 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $179,428 | $35,685 | $143,743 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $179,428 | $35,685 | $143,743 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $179,428 | $35,685 | $143,743 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $183,117 | $34,504 | $148,613 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $183,117 | $34,504 | $148,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map