Seller's Agent in 2025
Vickie Gallimore
RE/MAX
(336) 953-9500
26 in this area
832 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,455 - $291,000
Absolutely beautiful ranch home renovated in 2024! Updates include LVP flooring in main living areas, carpet in bedrooms, light fixtures, crown molding, updated vanities in both baths, 2" wood blinds, appliances, water heater, and security system! Spacious living room with fireplace and gas logs opens to dining area and kitchen with eat-at bar, quartz counters and all appliances remain including refrigerator. Laundry room has storage cabinets, washer & dryer remain. Primary suite offers 2 closets and full bath w/ceramic shower. Two additional nice sized bedrooms share a hall bath with double vanity. Covered front porch, single carport with storage room & concrete drive. Enjoy the covered back patio overlooking the fenced backyard with storage building. Fantastic location close to shopping, dining, major highways & Creekside Park!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Central Realty License #101661 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avin Charles M | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Avin Charles M | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Fred D | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crg Investments Llc | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ussery Donald Ray | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Ussery Donald Ray | $2,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avin Charles M | $270,750 | |
| Closed | Avin Charles M | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Fred D | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -0.9% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $287,500 | +6.5% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $222,600 | $55,730 | $166,870 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $179,570 | $55,730 | $123,840 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $179,570 | $55,730 | $123,840 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $116,000 | $25,270 | $90,730 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $116,000 | $25,270 | $90,730 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $116,000 | $25,270 | $90,730 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $116,000 | $25,270 | $90,730 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $111,640 | $23,270 | $88,370 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $111,640 | $23,270 | $88,370 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $111,640 | $23,270 | $88,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,640 | $23,270 | $88,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vickie Gallimore
RE/MAX
(336) 953-9500
26 in this area
832 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Brown
Price REALTORS - Archdale
(336) 689-4559
135 in this area
635 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bryan Colquitt
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(336) 848-1866
7 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1187709
APN: 7727-09-3502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.