1018 Rustling Rd Charleston, WV 25303
Estimated Value: $307,917 - $316,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Rustling Rd, Charleston, WV 25303 and is currently estimated at $311,729, approximately $109 per square foot. 1018 Rustling Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Weberwood Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Waldron Linda
Bought by
Riley Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,492
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,237
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Michael | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Michael | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $131,040 | $16,260 | $114,780 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $132,540 | $16,260 | $116,280 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $130,080 | $16,260 | $113,820 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $131,580 | $16,260 | $115,320 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $118,080 | $16,260 | $101,820 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $118,080 | $16,260 | $101,820 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $119,580 | $16,260 | $103,320 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $119,580 | $16,260 | $103,320 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $109,680 | $16,260 | $93,420 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $109,680 | $16,260 | $93,420 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $111,000 | $16,260 | $94,740 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $109,620 | $16,260 | $93,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map