1018 S Golden Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Ewing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 S Golden Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $184,027, approximately $159 per square foot. 1018 S Golden Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
J & T Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Reed Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Munivipality Corporation
Bought by
J & T Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| J & T Enterprises Llc | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $23,410 | $3,800 | $19,610 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $19,720 | $2,280 | $17,440 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $19,720 | $2,280 | $17,440 |
| 2022 | $940 | $17,210 | $2,280 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $940 | $17,210 | $2,280 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $958 | $16,780 | $2,280 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $464 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $103 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $5,260 | $1,900 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map