1018 Seashore Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $611,594 - $1,280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Seashore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $865,899, approximately $751 per square foot. 1018 Seashore Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $5,701 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $281,100 | $233,900 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map