1018 Show Creek Ln Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $252,938 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Show Creek Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $297,235, approximately $176 per square foot. 1018 Show Creek Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $79,673 | $16,884 | $62,789 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $73,001 | $15,470 | $57,531 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $59,053 | $12,514 | $46,539 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $55,716 | $11,807 | $43,909 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $55,137 | $11,684 | $43,453 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $54,841 | $11,621 | $43,220 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $54,260 | $11,498 | $42,762 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $54,260 | $11,498 | $42,762 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $54,260 | $11,498 | $42,762 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $52,989 | $11,229 | $41,760 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $52,989 | $11,229 | $41,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,989 | $11,229 | $41,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map