NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1018 Skillbeck Rd Indian Trail, NC 28079

Estimated Value: $388,088 - $411,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2018

Special security deposit offer: Pay just 50% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by March 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Caitlin Check

American Homes 4 Rent License #278569 Listed on: 12/21/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Caitlin Check

American Homes 4 Rent License #278569 Listed on: 12/21/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Fire Pit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,781
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance, garbage pick-up, water
  • Available 12/21/17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-003-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Exterior Maintenance, Garbage Pick-up, Water
  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Available Date: 12/21/2017
  • Pet Deposit: 350
  • Deposit Security: 1781
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rentals
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Secondary: 2 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95318
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 0.71
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Room Count: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 2000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire pit

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 07-003-028

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Zwally Kathleen M and Zwally Jeffrey S
Bought by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
$398,022

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Zwally Kathleen M and Zwally Jeffrey S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,430
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Residential Leasing Company Llc $185,000 None Available
Zwally Kathleen M $174,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zwally Kathleen M $174,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Off Market $2,045 -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $2,045 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $2,065 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $2,075 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $2,105 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $2,125 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $2,145 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $2,170 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $2,190 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $2,210 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $2,220 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $2,240 -0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Rent $2,250 +57.9% --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Rented $1,425 -4.7% --
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/21/2017 12/21/17 For Rent $1,495 +4.9% --
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Rented $1,425 -1.7% --
05/19/2015 05/19/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/17/2015 02/17/15 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,454 $371,400 $90,400 $281,000
2024 $2,130 $252,000 $51,000 $201,000
2023 $2,112 $252,000 $51,000 $201,000
2022 $2,112 $252,000 $51,000 $201,000
2021 $2,112 $252,000 $51,000 $201,000
2020 $1,245 $159,700 $29,000 $130,700
2019 $1,594 $159,700 $29,000 $130,700
2018 $1,245 $159,700 $29,000 $130,700
2017 $1,676 $159,700 $29,000 $130,700
2016 $1,302 $159,700 $29,000 $130,700
2015 $1,322 $159,700 $29,000 $130,700
2014 $1,300 $181,970 $35,000 $146,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3347032

Canopy MLS

APN: 07-003-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.