1018 Tamarisk Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,188 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Tamarisk Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $594,297, approximately $285 per square foot. 1018 Tamarisk Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Hawkins Richard L and Hawkins Raynelda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,531
Outstanding Balance
$326,191
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Rref Ii Fh Nc Sierra Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,531
Outstanding Balance
$326,191
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Richard L | $391,500 | None Available | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Richard L | $371,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $604,357 | $106,750 | $497,607 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $370,558 | $76,062 | $294,496 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $370,558 | $76,062 | $294,496 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $370,558 | $76,062 | $294,496 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $370,558 | $76,062 | $294,496 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $370,558 | $76,062 | $294,496 |
| 2019 | $946 | $76,062 | $76,062 | $0 |
| 2018 | $248 | $18,255 | $18,255 | $0 |
| 2017 | $246 | $18,255 | $18,255 | $0 |
| 2016 | $238 | $18,255 | $18,255 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map