1018 Upper Glencoe Rd Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $535,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Upper Glencoe Rd, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 and is currently estimated at $515,113, approximately $349 per square foot. 1018 Upper Glencoe Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1968
Sold by
Charshee Thomas A and Charshee Kitty A
Bought by
Mchugh Arthur C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchugh Arthur C | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $393,900 | $144,900 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $370,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $346,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $323,100 | $144,900 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $318,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $316,200 | $144,900 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,789 | $291,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $291,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $291,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map