1018 Vine St Joliet, IL 60435
Cunningham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Vine St, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $242,280, approximately $231 per square foot. 1018 Vine St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including M.J. Cunningham Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Cardenas Boni
Bought by
Cardenas Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Cardenas Boni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,861
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Adriana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardenas Boni | $89,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Boni | $87,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,570 | $59,379 | $14,294 | $45,085 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $52,758 | $12,700 | $40,058 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $47,723 | $11,488 | $36,235 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $44,571 | $10,729 | $33,842 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $42,328 | $10,189 | $32,139 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $39,338 | $9,469 | $29,869 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $35,272 | $8,499 | $26,773 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $32,068 | $7,727 | $24,341 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $29,009 | $7,092 | $21,917 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $27,200 | $6,650 | $20,550 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $27,050 | $6,600 | $20,450 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $27,953 | $7,320 | $20,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map