1018 Weirs Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $733,393 - $878,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Weirs Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $793,848, approximately $318 per square foot. 1018 Weirs Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Ward Janet L
Bought by
Ward Janet L and Auld Katelyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1987
Sold by
Mock Edward R
Bought by
Ward Richard D and Ward Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Janet L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Richard D | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $616,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $587,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $558,100 | $288,800 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $538,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $498,500 | $243,800 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $485,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $473,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $460,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $460,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $460,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $468,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map