1018 Wolfe St Brunswick, GA 31520
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,307 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Wolfe St, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $142,577, approximately $119 per square foot. 1018 Wolfe St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including St. Simons Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Baker Arthur
Bought by
Richardson Joshua Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Joshua Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $20,640 | $2,120 | $18,520 |
| 2024 | $481 | $22,880 | $3,520 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $434 | $22,880 | $3,520 | $19,360 |
| 2022 | $647 | $21,680 | $2,320 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $455 | $10,160 | $2,320 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $455 | $10,160 | $2,320 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $244 | $10,160 | $2,320 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $222 | $9,240 | $1,400 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $378 | $9,240 | $1,400 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $311 | $9,240 | $1,400 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | $332 | $9,240 | $1,400 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | $332 | $9,240 | $1,400 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map