1018 Wright St Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Wright St, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $752,343, approximately $370 per square foot. 1018 Wright St is a home with nearby schools including Walton Farm El School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Pa Limited Partnership
Bought by
Delp Robert and Delp Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,735
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$295,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Baum Trust
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Pa Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delp Robert | $675,170 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delp Robert | $675,170 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulte Homes Of Pa Lp | $291,938 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History