10180 E Celtic Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,794 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10180 E Celtic Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 and is currently estimated at $652,449, approximately $430 per square foot. 10180 E Celtic Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Desert Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Ginsberg Wendel and Ginsberg Beverly M
Bought by
Brunner Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Schoen Mary E
Bought by
Schoen Mary E and The Mary E Schoen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunner Patricia | $293,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Schoen Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $33,266 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $31,682 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $42,330 | $8,460 | $33,870 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $30,280 | $6,050 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $26,660 | $5,330 | $21,330 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map