10181 Angeles Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,621 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10181 Angeles Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $454,155, approximately $230 per square foot. 10181 Angeles Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Pope Robert H and Pope Toni L
Bought by
Brooks Frederick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,961
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Delaney Michael J and Delaney Melodee
Bought by
Pope Robert H and Pope Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,069
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Delaware Llc
Bought by
Delaney Michael J and Delaney Melodee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,782
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Frederick M | $190,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Pope Robert H | $247,900 | -- | |
| Delaney Michael J | $213,800 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Frederick M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Robert H | $244,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaney Michael J | $163,782 | |
| Closed | Delaney Michael J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $31,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $31,810 | $7,200 | $24,610 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $22,790 | $5,910 | $16,880 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $23,440 | $6,080 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $20,680 | $5,510 | $15,170 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $20,680 | $5,510 | $15,170 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $18,250 | $5,040 | $13,210 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $18,250 | $5,040 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $17,450 | $5,570 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $17,450 | $5,570 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $15,870 | $4,780 | $11,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map