10182 State Route 82 Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $157,544 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10182 State Route 82, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $167,636, approximately $155 per square foot. 10182 State Route 82 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Katherine Thomas Elementary School, Windham Junior High School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Kitelinger Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Kitelinger William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Kitlinger Wm P and Kitlinger Shirley M
Bought by
Kitelinger William R and Kitelinger Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kitlinger Wm P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitelinger William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kitelinger William R | -- | -- | |
| Kitlinger Wm P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $33,960 | $8,160 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $33,960 | $8,160 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $39,240 | $6,830 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $39,240 | $6,830 | $32,410 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $39,240 | $6,830 | $32,410 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $36,300 | $6,830 | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $36,300 | $6,830 | $29,470 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $33,540 | $6,830 | $26,710 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $33,540 | $6,830 | $26,710 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $33,540 | $6,830 | $26,710 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $33,540 | $6,830 | $26,710 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $33,540 | $6,830 | $26,710 |
| 2013 | $1,204 | $33,540 | $6,830 | $26,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map