10185 E Queensgate Way Tucson, AZ 85748
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,115 - $426,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10185 E Queensgate Way, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $397,029, approximately $183 per square foot. 10185 E Queensgate Way is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Gale Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Dehlinger Bernice G
Bought by
Dehlinger Bernice G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Dehlinger Bernice G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,650
Outstanding Balance
$806
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehlinger Bernice G | -- | -- | |
| Dehlinger Bernice G | $166,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |