10185 Fillmore St Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10185 Fillmore St, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $460,713, approximately $352 per square foot. 10185 Fillmore St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Willoughby Nathan and Willoughby Christy S
Bought by
Soucek Sydney Jane and Jones Kathryn Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,175
Outstanding Balance
$233,911
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Willoughby Nathan and Harris Christy S
Bought by
Willoughby Nathan and Willoughby Christy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,572
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Willoughby Nathan and Harris Christy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,430
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Mitty Drew E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Pantermuehl Charles A and Pantermuehl Kayleen Y
Bought by
Mitty Drew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Lammey Verle L and Lammey Dianna F
Bought by
Pantermuehl Charles A and Pantermuehl Kayleen Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,767
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soucek Sydney Jane | $354,900 | Tiago National Title Llc | |
| Willoughby Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Willoughby Nathan | $174,900 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Mitty Drew E | $183,000 | Title America | |
| Pantermuehl Charles A | $101,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soucek Sydney Jane | $266,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Willoughby Nathan | $149,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Willoughby Nathan | $122,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitty Drew E | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pantermuehl Charles A | $100,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $30,740 | $6,460 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $28,250 | $5,940 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $32,870 | $5,950 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $21,340 | $6,120 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $21,340 | $6,120 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $22,580 | $6,290 | $16,290 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $22,580 | $6,290 | $16,290 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $17,610 | $6,120 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $17,610 | $6,120 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $13,790 | $3,340 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $13,790 | $3,340 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,680 | $2,790 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map