10185 Packsaddle Rd Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $603,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10185 Packsaddle Rd, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $516,069, approximately $368 per square foot. 10185 Packsaddle Rd is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Fuhrman James A and Fuhrman Diane
Bought by
Vanwyk Wesley J and Vanwyk Van Wyk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$245,697
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,372
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwyk Wesley J | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Productio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanwyk Wesley J | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $347,800 | $69,516 | $278,284 |
| 2023 | $672 | $337,080 | $79,197 | $257,883 |
| 2022 | $731 | $329,060 | $79,569 | $249,491 |
| 2021 | $963 | $202,297 | $32,968 | $169,329 |
| 2020 | $936 | $165,053 | $38,045 | $127,008 |
| 2019 | $916 | $144,355 | $29,132 | $115,223 |
| 2018 | $791 | $122,329 | $37,312 | $85,017 |
| 2017 | $817 | $131,183 | $49,842 | $81,341 |
| 2016 | $769 | $117,705 | $43,619 | $74,086 |
| 2015 | $352 | $107,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map