$465,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 3PM

10185 Peaceful Ct Unit 64B2 Santee, CA 92071

Estimated payment $3,264/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$519 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Completely reimagined and competitively priced to stand out in today’s market, this beautifully renovated Santee condo is the opportunity buyers have been waiting for. Located in the heart of Santee near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and outdoor recreation, 10185 Peaceful Court offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home blends timeless warmth with elevated design, creating an inviting and comfortable atmosphere that instantly feels welcoming. Every detail of the renovation was carefully considered, resulting in a polished yet comfortable space that truly stands apart from other homes in the community. A share enclosed garage space and assigned parking just off the walkway to your home adds major convenience that not all units enjoy. Positioned near open green space within the community, the location offers a peaceful setting while still being just minutes from everything Santee has to offer — including Walker Preserve walking trail, local shopping centers, restaurants, and commuter access. The seller is offering a $10,000 buyer incentive toward an interest rate buy-down or closing costs - creating additional affordability in today’s market. If you’ve been searching for a stylish, turnkey home that stands above the competition, this is one you won’t want to miss.

Listing Agent

Lauren Gaines

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Email: Lauren@cromwellhomegroup.com License #01993271 Listed on: 05/14/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

HOA Fees

  • $500 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 7216
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3813501041
  • $162 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • 300 Units
  • Carefree East Association, Phone Number (619) 543-9400

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4.23 Acres

HOA Fees

$500 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: All appliances convey
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3813501041
  • Year Built: 1974
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 896.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 518.97
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Living Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Features: Community, Common Area
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Water, Sewer, Pool, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 500.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Carefree East
  • Phone: 619-543-9400
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 184258.80
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.2300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4.2300 Acres
  • Number Of Units In Community: 300

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 007216
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 162.48

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,368 $284,101 $107,497 $176,604
2024 $3,368 $278,532 $105,390 $173,142
2023 $3,264 $273,072 $103,324 $169,748
2022 $3,237 $267,719 $101,299 $166,420
2021 $3,190 $262,470 $99,313 $163,157
2020 $3,150 $259,780 $98,295 $161,485
2019 $3,040 $254,687 $96,368 $158,319
2018 $2,976 $249,694 $94,479 $155,215
2017 $2,936 $244,799 $92,627 $152,172
2016 $2,847 $240,000 $90,811 $149,189
2015 $2,209 $185,000 $70,000 $115,000
2014 $1,799 $150,000 $57,000 $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $465,000 +22.9% $519 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $378,500 -4.2% $422 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $395,000 -4.8% $441 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $415,000 -- $463 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $378,500 California Best Title
Grant Deed $240,000 Title365
Grant Deed $210,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $57,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $371,450 Construction
Previous Owner $240,000 VA
Previous Owner $194,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PTP2603700

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 381-350-10-41

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.