Seller's Agent in 2026
Carissa Sargent
RE/MAX
(720) 326-7837
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to open space, 10186 Audrey Street is the definition of home sweet home. From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the difference. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded for comfort, efficiency, and modern living.
The open-concept main level features a dedicated main-floor office and a standout chef’s kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, and Bosch built-in appliances including double ovens and a induction cooktop. Whether you’re hosting a crowd or enjoying a quiet night in, this is a kitchen you’ll truly enjoy.
Upstairs, unwind in the spacious primary suite with a true 5-piece bath and custom closet system in the oversized walk-in closet, plus the convenience of laundry and four bedrooms all on the same floor
Built for Colorado living (and all the toys), this home includes a 49-panel, 14kW owned solar system that transfers to the buyer and three 240V outlets ready for RV parking and EV charging. The backyard is fully fenced and designed for everyday ease with three gates, including a convenient drive-through gate. Enjoy an oversized stamped concrete patio, wide open views, and a hot tub pad with 240V power, just add the hot tub for your own stargazing nights.
Major updates include a new roof (2024), plus comfort upgrades with HVAC improvements including a smart thermostat, a whole-house fan for energy-saving comfort, and extra returns for improved temperature control. The home is also wired for the future with whole-house sound and fiber internet readiness, and offers peace of mind with a whole-home security system with cameras.
Need more space? The unfinished basement with high ceilings is ready for your vision, with plumbing in place for an easier finish down the road.
If you’ve been waiting for a move-in-ready home with premium lot placement, major upgrades, and an outdoor setup that’s ready to enjoy from day one, this is the one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Cherry Creek Brokerage Phone: 720-326-7837 License #100077377 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $585,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $290,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $468,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $433,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $299,534 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $585,000 | +2.6% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $34,650 | $7,380 | $27,270 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $37,850 | $7,910 | $29,940 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $38,210 | $7,980 | $30,230 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $28,130 | $5,910 | $22,220 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $28,940 | $6,080 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $27,140 | $3,930 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $27,140 | $3,930 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $24,790 | $3,740 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $24,790 | $3,740 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $22,100 | $3,100 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $22,100 | $3,100 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $12,110 | $1,590 | $10,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carissa Sargent
RE/MAX
(720) 326-7837
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jason Weaver
RE/MAX
(720) 231-2879
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 7165464
APN: R1211302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.