1019 20th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,452,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,975
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 20th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,274,538, approximately $320 per square foot. 1019 20th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Profit Corp
Bought by
Espinosa Maikel and Cortina Ailin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Alvarez Maritza
Bought by
Profit Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Alvarez Antonio and Alvarez Maritza
Bought by
Alvarez Maritza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Rebman Harold J and Rebman Mary Lee
Bought by
Alvarez Antonio and Alvarez Maritza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Maikel | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Profit Corp | $83,000 | Omega National Title Agency | |
| Alvarez Maritza | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Antonio | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,339 | $1,128,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,445 | $1,096,281 | $170,625 | $925,656 |
| 2023 | $11,445 | $932,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $128,310 | $128,310 | $0 |
| 2021 | $674 | $35,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $602 | $32,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $592 | $29,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $26,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $24,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $22,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $20,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $265 | $18,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map