1019 3rd St Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 3rd St, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $218,333, approximately $123 per square foot. 1019 3rd St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Siriano Salvatore and Siriano Zita
Bought by
Salvatore & Z Siriano Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore & Z Siriano Irt | -- | -- | |
| Salvatore & Z Siriano Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $6,394 | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,700 | $11,800 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map