1019 Angelo Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,093/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Den
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Breakfast Bar
About This Home
Next to Fort Myers and at the entrance of Lehigh Acres. New roof home that lots of living area! 3 bedrooms plus a large den located on a quarter acre lot. Perfect home for families looking to own their first home or investors looking for a rental. Very safe area with good schools. Easy access to highways and two hours from larger cities like Miami and Tampa. Owner is open to rent to own possibility. Closing cost assistance negotiable for qualified buyers. Hablo Español!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,999
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 10,624 Sq Ft Lot
- 85 Ft Wide Lot
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned RS-1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Stucco
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
- Ceiling Fan
- Den
- Tile Flooring
- Breakfast Bar
- Property Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-44-26-L3-02012.0180
- Tax Block 12
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $265,986 | $29,525 | $236,461 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $267,014 | $23,901 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $212,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $193,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $175,922 | $12,875 | $163,047 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $164,730 | $9,000 | $155,730 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $85,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $83,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $82,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $122,500 | $7,460 | $115,040 |
| 2015 | $987 | $103,804 | $5,660 | $98,144 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,203 | $5,200 | $85,003 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,290 | $3,831 | $69,459 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | +34.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2024 01/07/24 | Sold | $245,000 | -27.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -4.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.1% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | For Sale | $359,000 | +90.2% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Sold | $188,700 | -9.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2019 03/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | For Sale | $207,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $188,700 | Florida Title One Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $50,000 | Sandbar Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $178,000 | Best Title Solutions Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $53,500 | Lee Harbor Title Lllp | |
| Warranty Deed | $46,000 | First Federal Title Fl Inc | |
| Deed | $35,800 | First Federal Title Fl Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $134,401 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $178,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $251,000 | Construction |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226011908
APN: 20-44-26-L3-02012.0180
- 1106 Angelo Ave
- 1010 Angelo Ave
- 1005 Angelo Ave
- 1013 Anson Ave
- 1017/1019 Albany Ave
- 5339 Benton St
- 5331 Butte St
- 5217 Beauty St
- 822 Alido Ave
- 821 Atherton Ave
- 910 Atherton Ave
- 1013 Atherton Ave
- 916 Atherton Ave
- 1024 Atherton Ave
- 1028 Atherton Ave