NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $569,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2015

Last sale price $180,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,884 / mo

349 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Seaside Elementary Rated A-
  • 3-minute walk to All Childrens Park

About This Home

As of August 2015

REDUCED AGAIN. PRICED TO SELL. Excellent investment opportunity. All brick duplex just blocks from the beach. Each unit has two bedrooms and one bath. Tenants pay all utilities. Large backyard with storage facilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Elliott

Sellers Choice Real Estate License #63571 Listed on: 08/19/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Stanton Randy Harrill

Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth License #59699

Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Long Term Rental Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Amenities Available: Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
  • Class: Multi-Family
  • Legal Description: Lot 2 Blk H
  • Two Bedroom Rent Range: $850.00 per month
  • Estimated Gross Scheduled Rent: $20,400
  • Estimated Heated Building Sq Ft: 1624
  • Misc Structural: Sep. Water Meter, Sep. Electric Meter, Individual Water Heater, Indiv. Heat & Air

Utilities

  • Utilities Available: Cable Tv, Electricity, Sewer, Telephone, Water Public
  • Heating Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Inside City Limits
  • Zoning: Res Dup

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2014
Closed on
Aug 29, 2015
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-21.71%
Current Estimated Value
$491,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$311,248
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Alan W
Bought by
J & R Bos Ter Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Redburn Tracy $180,000 --
J & R Bos Ter Llc $204,000 --
Bennett Alan W $100,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold $180,000 -21.7% $107 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2014 08/19/14 For Sale $229,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,135 $0 $0 $0
2024 $3,135 $22,429 $15,377 $7,052
2023 $2,899 $12,421 $6,549 $5,872
2021 $2,862 $14,805 $8,931 $5,874
2020 $2,831 $14,805 $8,931 $5,874
2019 $2,831 $14,805 $8,931 $5,874
2018 $0 $10,801 $4,543 $6,258
2017 -- $10,801 $4,543 $6,258
2016 -- $10,801 $4,543 $6,258
2015 $2,544 $10,981 $4,543 $6,438
2014 $2,465 $10,981 $4,543 $6,438
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1415631

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46205030025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.