1019 Caleb Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,155 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Caleb Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $190,789, approximately $151 per square foot. 1019 Caleb Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Hannan Mary
Bought by
Hannan Trustee Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannan Trustee Mary | -- | John Murphy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $80,000 | $16,600 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $68,000 | $16,600 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $68,000 | $16,600 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $68,000 | $16,600 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $68,000 | $16,600 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $68,000 | $16,600 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $68,000 | $16,600 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $16,600 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $16,600 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map