1019 Chris J Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Chris J Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $273,931, approximately $170 per square foot. 1019 Chris J Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Daniels Jason L
Bought by
Daniels Jason L and Daniels Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Daniels Jason L and Daniels Stephanie R
Bought by
Daniels Jason L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Wirth Kenneth W and Julius P Wirth Living Trust
Bought by
Daniels Jason L and Hollis Stephanie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Jason L | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Jason L | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Jason L | $142,000 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |