NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1019 Christy Dr Niceville, FL 32578

Estimated Value: $469,000 - $788,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm in this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story waterfront home, ideally located near E. John Sims Parkway with convenient access to shopping and dining. This inviting property offers a 1-car detached carport with driveway parking plus additional space for boat or RV parking—perfect for embracing the outdoor lifestyle. Inside, a spacious split-bedroom floor plan showcases a blend of tile, LVP, and carpet flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a bright living area that flows seamlessly into a fully equipped kitchen featuring granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and new stainless appliances, including a gas stove and oven. The formal dining room is perfect for hosting gatherings, while a versatile bonus room adds flexibility for a home office or additional living space. The first-floor primary suite boasts a charming bay window, walk-in closet, and a shower/tub combo for added comfort. Two additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide ample space and privacy for family or guests, along with access to a private second-floor balcony, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the serene waterfront views. A laundry room with a brand-new washer and dryer is included for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy an open patio overlooking a spacious backyard with natural surroundings, plus access to a nearby community park and bayou. Lawn care is included, making this beautiful home an exceptional choice for anyone looking for a new home.

Pets are accepted with with a non-refundable $250 per pet plus a $50 admin fee (subject to owner approval)
No Smoking is Permitted.

In addition to the rental amount, all Sundance Rental Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $25.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, and much more! The benefits can be found on our website under Tenant FAQ.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Pena Juan and Pena Jean E
Bought by
Pena Juan David
Current Estimated Value
$688,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,385
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$669,168

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Pena Juan and Pena Jean E
Bought by
Pena Juan David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,385
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$669,168

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pena Juan David -- Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co
Pena Juan David $112,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pena Juan David $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $3,500 -11.4% $1 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $3,950 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,093 $662,377 $474,692 $187,685
2024 $8,324 $642,653 $456,435 $186,218
2023 $8,324 $644,348 $456,435 $187,913
2022 $7,491 $591,017 $414,000 $177,017
2021 $6,812 $504,486 $360,000 $144,486
2020 $6,604 $491,998 $360,000 $131,998
2019 $6,016 $436,926 $315,378 $121,548
2018 $5,720 $410,772 $0 $0
2017 $5,678 $401,138 $0 $0
2016 $5,571 $395,796 $0 $0
2015 $5,480 $379,300 $0 $0
2014 $5,443 $372,505 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.